Contact the
club

mailbox

This website and all contents are Copyright 2009 Milton Keynes Scale Model Club unless otherwise stated

[ Up ] [ ModelKraft Slideshow ] [ Exhibitors ] [ Competition Results 2012 ] [ Competition Classes ]

The results from ModelKraft 2012 will be posted soon.

MODELKRAFT COMPETITION 2011

Class A: Aircraft: 1/44 scale

Gold 
FA-18E Hornet P. Cherryman
Silver
Morane Saulnier Type L P. Ware
Bronze
F6F-5 Hellcat D. Holland
H/C
Air Sea Rescue Catalina R. Allen

 

Class B: Aircraft pre 1945: 1/72 scale

Gold 
Hawker Typhoon M. Bute
Silver
P-47 Thunderbolt M. Bute
Bronze
F4F-4 Wildcat M. Lomax

   

Class C: Aircraft post 1945: 1/72 scale

Gold 
Super Etandars P. Cherryman
Silver
A-6E Intruder P. Cherryman
Bronze
F-100C Super Sabre M. Bute
H/C
F-16B  Falcon M. Bute

 

Class D: Aircraft pre 1945: 1/48 scale

Gold 
P -39 Aerocobra M. Bute
Silver
Albatros 253 J. Maes
Bronze
Spitfire Vb S. Tomlinson
H/C
Albatros D III T. Upson Smith

           

Class E: Aircraft post 1945: 1/48 scale

 

Gold 
F-16 Falcon J. Brandel
Silver
Zlin V. Hanicar
Bronze
Harrier GR3 P. Cherryman
H/C
F-111E P. Marshall

         

Class F: Aircraft: 1/35 scale and larger

Gold 
Sopworth Pup D. Maddox
Silver
F4 Wildcat P. Cherryman
Bronze
F-86 Sabre T. Potter
H/C
Otto Lilliethal Glider P. Ware

 

Class G: Military Vehicles: 1/72 scale and smaller

 

Gold 
Shot Kal T. O'Niel
Silver
M20 Utility Vehicle J. Ham
Bronze
Howit M1A1 Abrams M. Bute
H/C
Panzer III B. Yates

 

Class H: Military Vehicles: 1/71 scale and larger

Gold 
Centurian Mk5/1 S. Morris
Silver
Panzer D M. Bute
Bronze
KV2 M. Bute

 

Class I: Civilian Vehicles: 1/32 scale and smaller

Gold 
Ferrari F1-89 J. Brandel
Silver
Ferrari F1-2000 J. Brandel
Bronze
Porsche Carrera D. Atkin

 

Class J: Civilian Vehicles

Gold 
Ex Yellow Mini T. Primett
Silver
Porsche Flying Lizard D. Atkin
Bronze
Subaru Imprezza G. Krysztof
H/C
Toyota Corolla G. Krysztof

 

Class K: Single Foot Figures: any scale

Gold 
Low Flying D. Maddox
Silver
RFC Pilot D. Maddox
Bronze
SS Paul Kloss C. Startin
H/C
German Panzer Officer C. Startin

                    

Class L: Busts Flats: any scale

Gold 
The Black Devil L.Amey
Silver
Thoughts Of The Duros G. Woods
Bronze
Viking Fury D. Maddox
H/C
Elizabeth I R. Osborne

 

Class M: Mounted Figures and Vignettes

Gold 
 Lion Roar BMW C. Startin
Silver
Ring Master & The Acrobat D. Maddox
Bronze
Roman Cavalryman G. Woods
H/C
5 Minute Break M. Bute

 

Class N: Dioramas Any Subject: any scale

Gold 
Lost 1944 C. Pateman
Silver
806 ROC Skua K. Baxter
Bronze
Everything Stops M. Humphreys
H/C
Stalins Sledge Hammer J. Melvin
H/C
Italian Stugg R. Simmons

 

Class O: Maritime

Gold 
HMS Nairana P. Wain
"Senior Best Of Show"
Silver
Isle Of Gurnsey R. Osborne
Bronze
Type A Submarine M. Bute

 

Class P: Science Fiction Any Subject: any scale

Gold 
Alien Drop Ship R. Brown
Silver
Cyborg C. Simmons
Bronze
Chapman R. Osborne
H/C
Rancor H. Mead

 

Class Q: Miscellaneous

Gold 
Divers Jackal R. Osborne
Silver
Lucky Find C. Startin
Bronze
Ejector Seat L.Amey

 

Class R: Junior Any Subject: any scale (0-11)

Gold 
Nissan 350 J. Kilshaw
Silver
Kittyhawk S. O'Connor
Bronze
Spitfire J. Kilshaw

 

Class S: Junior Any Subject: any scale (12-16)

Gold 
Adolf Galland R. Simmons
Silver
Victor Cat Helsing R. Simmons
Bronze
Wren WWII K. Johnson

 

Senior Best in Show

HMS Nairana P. Wain Gold in Class O "Maritime"

 


Last updated 18th February 2011


[ Up ] [ ModelKraft Slideshow ] [ Exhibitors ] [ Competition Results ] [ Competition Classes ]

 

 

Facebook Logo

Twitter

 


Back to the top    Back to last page

July 2009, Milton Keynes Scale Model Club