Contact the
club

mailbox

This website and all contents are Copyright 2009 Milton Keynes Scale Model Club unless otherwise stated

[ Up ] [ ModelKraft Slideshow ] [ Exhibitors ] [ Competition Results 2012 ] [ Competition Classes ]

MODELKRAFT COMPETITION 2012

Class A: Aircraft: 1/44 scale

Gold 
Dakota A. Keates
Silver
HUnter A. Keates
Bronze
HP 0/400 T. Upson-Smith
H/C
Natter P. Fox

 

Class B: Aircraft pre 1945: 1/72 scale

Gold 
Corsair Amos
Silver
Mitsubishi ero R. Adkins
Bronze
He-177 Amos

   

Class C: Aircraft post 1945: 1/72 scale

Gold 
Vickers Vardity K. Payne
Silver
Spitfire Mk9 K. Ashley-Morgan
Bronze
Phantom FGR 2 P. Cherryman
H/C
Buccaneer P. Cherryman

 

Class D: Aircraft pre 1945: 1/48 scale

Gold 
Vickers Gunbus H. Beyts
Silver
P-39 Aircobra N. Turner
Bronze
Gloster Gauntlet H. Beyts

           

Class E: Aircraft post 1945: 1/48 scale

 

Gold 
Starfighter A. Keates
Silver
Viggen P. Marshall
Bronze
Raptor Amos

         

Class F: Aircraft: 1/35 scale and larger

Gold 
Sopworth Pup N. Turner
Silver
F-18 Hornet M. Elliot
Bronze
Sopworth Triplane T. Upson-Smith

 

Class G: Military Vehicles: 1/72 scale and smaller

 

Gold 
Leopard 2 B. Karinowski
Silver
M20 Utility Vehicle B. Keates
Bronze
Howit M1A1 Abrams B. Keates

 

Class H: Military Vehicles: 1/71 scale and larger

Gold 
Panther K. Clingham
Silver
Char Bis K. Fleckney
Bronze
Tiger II Amos
H/C
T34/85 P. Marshall

 

Class I: Civilian Vehicles: 1/32 scale and smaller

Gold 
MAN Fire Engine K. Parsons
Silver
Austin K2 K. Parsons
Bronze
   

 

Class J: Civilian Vehicles

Gold 
Sprint Car M. Lomax
Silver
DAF Powerhouse B. Arnlott
Bronze
Shelby Mustang C. St Clair

 

Class K: Single Foot Figures: any scale

Gold 
Rats C. Simmonds
Silver
Patrolling P.Dobson
Bronze
Italic Warrior R. Moreley

                    

Class L: Busts Flats: any scale

Gold 
Viking R. Moreley
Silver
Viking R. Moreley
Bronze
AW1 3rd NJ R. Moreley

 

Class M: Mounted Figures and Vignettes

Gold 
Cowboy R. Moreley
Silver
Paratrooper C. Simmonds
Bronze
   

 

Class N: Dioramas Any Subject: any scale

Gold 
What A Waste M. Edwards
Silver
Which Christmas P. Sargant
Bronze
Bogged Down T. Ballard

 

Class O: Maritime (no aircraft)

Gold 
Weather Ship D. McKeand
Silver
Vosper MTB J. Goddard
Bronze
Black Pearl S. Evins

 

Class P: Science Fiction Any Subject: any scale

Gold 
Relictors Librarian C. Kemp-Tisdell
Silver
Relictors Sargent C. Kemp-Tisdell
Bronze
Alpha Legion Biker C. Kemp-Tisdell
H/C
Inquisitor C. Kemp-Tisdell

 

Class Q: Miscellaneous

Gold 
WR 360 Loco K. Fleckney
Silver
Class 86 Loco M. Camfield
Bronze
Multi-cannon Gunship S. Abbey

 

Class R: Junior Any Subject: any scale (0-11)

Gold 
MC 205 Chloe Hatton
Gold
Hawker Typhoon Chris Swinton

 

Class S: Junior Any Subject: any scale (12-16)

Gold 
Conan Richard Simmons
Silver
Mercedes Benz SL63 Jake Kilshaw
Bronze
Adolf Galland Richard Simmons

 

Senior Best in Show

Vickers Gunbus H. Beyts Gold in Class D "Aircraft 1/48th pre-1945

 


Last updated 24th February 2012


[ Up ] [ ModelKraft Slideshow ] [ Exhibitors ] [ Competition Results ] [ Competition Classes ]

 

 

Facebook Logo

Twitter

 


Back to the top    Back to last page

July 2009, Milton Keynes Scale Model Club